






Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell
Available offers
- 5% Cashback on Axis Bank Credit Card
- No-cost EMI available
- ₹69 Protect Promise
Product Description - Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell
The Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell is a brand-new laboratory glass diffusion cell designed for controlled in-vitro diffusion, drug release and membrane permeation studies. The photographed cell features a transparent glass construction with a cylindrical receptor compartment, upper donor section, side ports and a clamping arrangement for securing the diffusion membrane between the donor and receptor compartments.
The 50 mL diffusion cell is designed to provide a controlled chamber for diffusion experiments in pharmaceutical, research and formulation laboratories. The glass construction allows visual observation of the sample and receptor medium during testing, while the side connections can be used for filling, sampling or temperature-control arrangements depending on the experimental configuration.
The cell is suitable for use as an individual diffusion-testing unit or as part of a multi-channel diffusion cell apparatus. It can be integrated with suitable stirring, temperature-control and sampling equipment for laboratory diffusion and permeation experiments.
Applications
The Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell can be used for in-vitro drug release and membrane permeation studies involving pharmaceutical formulations, topical preparations and other test samples. It can be used with suitable synthetic or biological membranes to evaluate the movement of an active ingredient or test compound through a membrane.
Typical applications include pharmaceutical formulation development, transdermal drug delivery research, cream and gel testing, cosmetic formulation studies, membrane diffusion experiments and comparative drug-release testing.
Main Features
- Techtom branded laboratory diffusion cell
- Brand-new product
- 50 mL receptor chamber capacity
- High-transparency laboratory glass construction
- Donor and receptor chamber arrangement
- Diffusion membrane mounting arrangement
- Secure membrane clamping system
- Side ports for laboratory connections
- Suitable for controlled diffusion experiments
- Suitable for drug-release testing
- Suitable for membrane permeation studies
- Compatible with suitable magnetic stirring systems
- Suitable for integration with temperature-controlled diffusion apparatus
- Reusable laboratory glassware design
- Suitable for pharmaceutical and research laboratories
Technical Specifications
| Specification | Details |
|---|---|
| Brand | Techtom |
| Product Type | Diffusion Cell |
| Receptor Capacity | 50 mL |
| Construction | Laboratory Glass |
| Cell Type | Diffusion / Permeation Cell |
| Chamber | Donor and receptor chamber arrangement |
| Membrane | Membrane type selected according to application |
| Membrane Mounting | Clamped membrane arrangement |
| Ports | Side ports for laboratory connections / sampling |
| Stirring Compatibility | Compatible with suitable magnetic stirring setup |
| Temperature Control | Compatible with external temperature-controlled system |
| Applications | Diffusion, drug release and membrane permeation |
| Sample Type | Pharmaceutical, cosmetic and research formulations |
| Transparency | Clear glass for visual observation |
| Condition | Brand New |
| Manufacturer / Brand | Techtom |
| Capacity | 50 mL |
| Accessories | Clamps, membrane and other accessories according to supplied configuration |
Benefits of Brand-New Laboratory Equipment
Brand-new diffusion cells provide laboratories with unused glassware and components suitable for establishing reliable diffusion and permeation testing workflows. The 50 mL capacity offers a practical configuration for experiments requiring a larger receptor volume than small-volume diffusion cells.
The Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell can be used individually or incorporated into a multi-cell diffusion testing system. Its glass construction provides good visibility of the receptor medium and sample during experimental procedures, while the clamping arrangement helps maintain the membrane between the donor and receptor sections.
Additional Information
This is a brand-new Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell manufactured for laboratory diffusion and permeation applications. The pictured configuration includes the glass diffusion cell, membrane-clamping arrangement and side connection ports.
Membrane type, effective diffusion area, exact dimensions, port specifications and additional accessories should be selected according to the intended application and final supplied configuration.
Brand New Condition
This is a brand-new Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell. The product is supplied as new laboratory equipment. Accessories, membranes, clamps and consumables may vary depending on the supplied configuration.
Why Buy Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell?
Our refurbished Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell offers exceptional value without compromising on quality. Each unit is thoroughly tested, quality-verified, and comes with certification — making it a reliable choice within our Analytical Equipment range.
Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell Price in India
Get the best Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell refurbished price in India with Techtom. We offer competitive pricing, fast delivery across India, and trusted after-sales service. Compare our prices and save up to 60% compared to brand new equipment.
Key Features & Specifications
- Quality Tested: Every unit undergoes rigorous testing
- Certified & Refurbished: Complete transparency in condition
- Warranty Included: Peace of mind with coverage
- Cost-Effective: Save significantly on equipment costs
- Eco-Friendly: Sustainable alternative to new equipment
Who Should Buy This Equipment?
Ideal for businesses, institutions, and professionals looking for dependable analytical equipment solutions. Techtom's refurbished equipment offers an affordable and sustainable alternative to buying new.
Shipping & Delivery
Free shipping available across India. Secure packaging ensures equipment arrives in perfect condition. Fast delivery within 3-7 business days.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell?
The price varies based on condition, included accessories and warranty coverage. Contact us for the latest pricing and availability.
Is a refurbished Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell as reliable as a new one?
Yes, every refurbished Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell unit is professionally inspected, cleaned and functionally tested before dispatch to ensure reliable performance.
What accessories are included with Techtom 50 mL Diffusion Cell?
Included accessories may vary depending on stock availability. Please check the product listing or contact us for exact details.
Does this refurbished unit come with a warranty?
Warranty coverage may vary by unit. Please verify warranty terms at the time of purchase.





